CHARLOTTESVILLE

SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM

Fulfilling Our Community's Promise

Supporting our students and enriching our community since 2001

Our Graduates

2020

Nia Bright – East Carolina University

Tariq Carrington – University of Virginia

Grace Gilbert - College of William & Mary

Valeria Gutierrez-Cruz – University of Virginia

Justice Howard – University of Virginia

Alan Mendoza - Virginia Tech

Lakiera Mills – Virginia Commonwealth University

Janaya Mott – Lynchburg University


________________


2019

Gaetan Banawoe – University of Virginia

Cynthia Bowles - Old Dominion University

Paul Fry - Radford University

Cliche Hughes - Virginia Commonwealth University

Tateionus Jasper - Virginia State University

Viviana Lopez - Virginia Commonwealth University

Alexis Taylor – Virginia Commonwealth University

Taya Williams – Radford University


________________


2018

Rajia Arbab – Georgetown University

Amanda Downing – University of Virginia

Wade Kammauff – University of Virginia

Patience Kilel – Old Dominion University

Courtney Mills – Old Dominion University

Mark Noble - Bluefield College


______________


2017

Ryan Averill – The College of William & Mary

Quandra Dennis – Old Dominion University

Christen Edwards – North Carolina Agriculture and Technical State University

Janie Johnson - Old Dominion University

Raja-Nique Maupin - Geroge Mason University

Josiane Nyirashombo – Old Dominion University

Jamar Pierre-Louis – Old Dominion University

Philip Wilson – University of Virginia


__________________


2016

Brierra Dibble – Piedmont Virginia Community College

Ashton Ferneyhough – University of Mary Washington

Rickquan Jones – George Mason University

Margaret McNair – Flagler College

Jacqueline Morris – Piedmont Virginia Community College

Roger Richardson – Averett University

Wahzma Yousafi – University of Mary Washington


________________


2015

Shaniece Bradford – Virginia State University

Tatteh Fofo Edem - University of Virginia

Champrea Frye – Virginia Commonwealth University

Nicole Pace – Mary Baldwin College

Aynsley Sandridge – Lesley University

Richard Washington – Old Dominion University

Valerie Washington – Christopher Newport University


______________


2014

Corey Blackwell – Norfolk Sate University

Shay Carter – Mary Baldwin College

Asia Crawford – Ferrum College

Tara Ingram – Mary Baldwin College


_______________


2004-2013

Yarden Batson - George Mason University

Ralph Brown - Bluefield College

Christopher Covington - Virginia Tech

Corinne Durrette - Temple University

Rachel Fifer – Wesleyan University

Rita Ghartey - Old Dominion University
Erica Jackson – Virginia Commonwealth University

Rashawnda James - University of Virginia

Sara Klingel - University of Virginia

Erin Lowry - Old Dominion University

Michael May - University of Virginia

Rolando Mendez - University of Virginia
Meetra Najrabi – James Madison University

Luke Neer – University of Virginia

Sam Neer - College of William & Mary

Nicole Pace - Mary Baldwin College